Saturday, December 25, 2010

MERRY CHRISTMAS!!


New Comic for Saturday!!

And, seriously, how can you mix up Mozart and Shopan? Sheesh....
I feel my intelligence has been insulted.
I'm gonna go chew my butt.....

Friday, December 24, 2010

New Comic for Friday!!

Did I mention that Melissa's neighbors are crazy?.....

Thursday, December 23, 2010

New Comic for Thursday!!

Yes. It is true. ALL of Melissa's neighbor's are insane.
Makes being a hermit rather enticing, doesn't it? *hides under couch*

Wednesday, December 22, 2010

New Comic for Wednesday!!

Hmmm....maybe if I throw some dirt on those pegonias, the neighbor's won't notice that they're all chewed up.....

Tuesday, December 21, 2010

New Comic for Tuesday!!

I was framed! It wasn't me, I tell ya! It wasn't me! It was the one-armed dog!
Alright, it was me! And I'm glad! Glad, I tell ya!
*drops on knees pleading* What are they gonna do to me, Sarg, what are they gonna do?!
BOL

Monday, December 20, 2010

New Comic for Monday!!


In the jungles of our backyard.....
I think we just got mugged by an ant.
Yep. My wallet is gone.
This is what happens when you let the yard get outta hand *shakes head*
New Comic for Sunday!!

....and where DOES Melissa keep those horses?.....

Monday, December 6, 2010

New Comic for Saturday!!


This comic comes belated because I piddled on the keyboard.....
The best things in life really ARE pee!!!
*piddles*

Friday, December 3, 2010

New Comic for Friday!!

Who knew Melissa had a rope tug attached to her head? :D
(*sings* Give me a head with hair, long chewable hair....)

Thursday, December 2, 2010

New Comic for Thursday!!

Aw, man! I'm confused!
When can I eat the stupid couch?!!
*coughs up piece of upholstery* Ugg....

Wednesday, December 1, 2010

New Comic for Wednesday!!

If glue doesn't work, I know Melissa keeps tape in her desk drawer....

Tuesday, November 30, 2010

New Comic for Tuesday!!

That's Jihn....the bearer of bad news....
Hmmm....I smell roasted oven mitt....*drools*

Monday, November 29, 2010

New Comic for Monday!!

Maybe Melissa could fix it and no one would ever notice....
*stretches duct tape*
We're gonna need more tape.....


Sunday, November 28, 2010

New Comic for Sunday!!

A bath isn't fun unless you gotta companion :)
....and made a big watery mess....

AND - NEW COMICS @ officialmidge.com! I get lost in the backyard, poot bubbles, eat pegonias, and bark at our neighbor's bad piano playing!

More NEW COMICS premiere December 19 and January 16!!

Thursday, November 25, 2010

HAPPY THANKSGIVING!!

I suppose I could eat my way out, but the way my head is stuck, I can't move my jaw...
Wait til the folks at the annual Turkey Helpline hear this one!

Ugg....stuffing just dripped up my nose....

Sunday, November 21, 2010

New Midge Comic in the Anipal Times!


Check out the Anipal Times for the latest exclusive
Midge comic!
And be sure to show your appreciation for Midge comics and all the hard work the Anipal Times staff is doing by donating to the AT Tip Jar!
Your donation helps animals in need!

Sunday, November 14, 2010

New Comic for Saturday!!

I think I have a sock stuck to my butt.....
*starts chasing butt*

Friday, November 12, 2010

New Comic for Friday!!


......dung shui?......
I don't know why he's moving his poop around.
.....I'd just eat it.....
New Comic Thursday!!


....I'm on the hunt again.....
*circles around sandwich on counter*

Wednesday, November 10, 2010

New Comic for Wednesday!!


....I have a high metabolism.....*BURP* So what? Feed me.

Who is Oliver Twist, anyway? I like his name. Oliver. Sounds like olive. Mmmm.....olives.....*drools*

Tuesday, November 9, 2010

New Comic for Tuesday!!


'American Idol' just doesn't allow dogs cuz they know we'd wipe the floors with our human competition.
That's right, Simon, I went there. *snaps*
Midge out, yo!

Monday, November 8, 2010

New Comic for Monday!!

That's a heck of resilient tube sock......
Hmmmm.....
I bet you could use it as a jump-rope now bol
New Comic for Sunday!!

Zzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzz......................
*puppy dreams*

Sunday, October 10, 2010

ANIPAL TIMES MIDGE COMIC PREMIERE!


Just published - NEW Midge comic in the
Anipal Times!!
Check it out! Another new Midge comic premieres in the
Anipal Times October 24!
AND - NEW COMICS premiere October 24 @ OfficialMidge.com!

Sunday, October 3, 2010

New Comic for Saturday!!

Yeah, I know. It's Sunday.
But I ate a whole chicken off the counter and passed out under the couch
and didn't wake up until this afternoon.....
*BUUUUURRRRP*

Friday, October 1, 2010

New Comic for Friday!!

Oops.....*suppresses laughter*
On the bright side, baldness suits Jihn....
....and I now have this awesome mustache....
Everybody prospers :)
*strokes guinea pig-fur mustache*
Yeah, I look gooooood!

Thursday, September 30, 2010

New Comic for Thursday!!

So....anybody ever gotten a guinea pig stuck to their nose before?......
*embarrassed look*

Wednesday, September 29, 2010

New Comic for Wednesday!!

*head tilted back evil laughter*
MWAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHA!!!!
*devilish grin* Now where is that guinea pig?......

Tuesday, September 28, 2010

New Comic for Tuesday!!

Who wants a sticky, furry hug? Anybody?
Don't be shy!
*mischievous grin*

Monday, September 27, 2010

New Comic for Monday!!

The best things in life really are free!! *chew*
Oh, yeah. I'll hafta remind Melissa she needs to shell out $3.49 for a new spatula.....

Sunday, September 26, 2010

New Comic for Sunday!!

Ha! You thought I was on the other end of that leash, didn't you?!
Poor Melissa is still picking leaves and twigs out of her keister....

AND-

NEW COMICS @ OfficialMidge.com!! I take a nap, practice for 'American Idol' auditions, mooch Melissa's dinner, learn about 'dung shui', and play in the laundry!

More NEW COMICS premiere October 24! Hurray!

Saturday, September 18, 2010

New Comic for Saturday!!

I mean a really reeeeaaaallllly good book.....
*BELCH*

Friday, September 17, 2010

New Comic for Friday!!

*mocking Melissa's voice* 'Midge, sit!' 'Midge, don't chew that!'
..... 'Stop piddling on the rug!'
Sheesh! I can't have ANY fun around here! *pouts*

Thursday, September 16, 2010

New Comic for Thursday!!

WEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEE!!!
WEEE-WEEE
WEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEE!!!

Wednesday, September 15, 2010

New Comic for Wednesday!!

I still don't understand what just happened here, but that book was tastey
*shrugs*

Tuesday, September 14, 2010

New Comic for Tuesday!!

That's Melissa for you....always talking about HER problems....
In the meantime, whose gonna wake my feet? *whine whimper*

Monday, September 13, 2010

New Comic for Monday!!


I'm so glad my pitiable situation made Arnold's day.... *embarrassed frown*
That's me. Spreading joy and laughter to the world.
*grumble*
New Comic for Sunday!!

Yeah, I know it's Monday.
I'm just trying to warp your mind. Did it work?

Monday, August 30, 2010

NEW COMICS @ OfficialMidge.com!!

Melissa takes Jihn for a walk, I give everybody sticky honey kisses, Jihn gets stuck to my nose and Melissa pines for the neighbor!

AND - Check out the new Midge comic in the Anipal Times!

ALSO - More NEW COMICS premiere September 26 & October 10!!
Don't miss it!

Saturday, August 21, 2010

New Comic for Saturday!!

That's my buddy Jihn.....
Always lookin' out for me....
Sheesh

Friday, August 20, 2010

New Comic for Friday!!

Excuse me a sec....
I'm gonna go pee in this guy's lunch pail....
*struggles to get free from cement*
*sigh* Maybe later.....

Thursday, August 19, 2010

New Comic for Thursday!!

Well, come on now.
You really can't argue with my logic here.
'nough said *nods*

Wednesday, August 18, 2010

New Comic for Wednesday!!

You know, if that weirdo neighbor hadn't called her, Melissa would've never known I was stuck in her driveway.....
But now, if you'll excuse me, I have to go pee in Coco's shoes for laughing at me >:(

Tuesday, August 17, 2010

New Comic for Tuesday!!

Let it never be said that guinea pigs are such helpful creatures....
*annoyed grunt*

Monday, August 16, 2010

New Comic for Monday!!

This DOES seem like just the thing that would happen on a Monday.
*tries to pull feet out of cement* *SIIIIIGGHHH*
Anybody got a magazine?
I think I'm gonna be here a while......

Sunday, August 15, 2010

New Comic for Sunday!!

This is the most effective way of sabotaging one's date night....eat all their left shoes.
It is a tastey method too :D YUM! *burps*
Hmmm....that tasted like stiletto heel....

AND - NEW COMICS!! @ OfficialMidge.com I finally get freed from the cement block, ride the vacuum cleaner, and find Melissa's book to be reeeaaallly *BURP* good!

More NEW COMICS premiere August 29 and September 26!!

For more fun, check out Sunny's video:

'Milton Against Clowns'

video

Sunday, August 1, 2010

New Midge comic in the Anipal Times!!
AND - Madame Midge has posted the new horoscopes for August!
See what the future holds in store for you this month here!
This month's lucky number is 'Too Sexy' by Right Said Fred.
Madame Midge has spoken. Do not question her.
ALSO - NEW COMICS premiere August 15 and August 29!!
Don't miss it!

Saturday, July 31, 2010

New Comic for Saturday!!

Well, really, what's the point of wearing that lacy pink underwear if she isn't going to show it off? *rolls eyes* Sheesh!

Friday, July 30, 2010

New Comic for Friday!!

Mmm...electronic reading device....*drools*
*burps up battery*

Thursday, July 29, 2010

New Comic for Thursday!!

Usually I like the combination of dust and paper with a hint of mildew, but this was just awful.....
*BLECH* Anybody got any new releases I can munch on?

Wednesday, July 28, 2010

New Comic for Wednesday!!

....or at least some wasabi.... :P